Skip to content

Datarelix Ask your data. Verify every answer. Build your dashboards.

Ask your database in plain English. Datarelix runs transparent, read-only queries you can verify, then lets you build refreshable dashboards or export the results.

  • Validated read-only queries
  • Credentials stay out of the model
  • Sign in with Google, Microsoft, or email
Top 10 customers by paid order value last quarter, in USD before refunds?
SELECT c.name, SUM(o.total) AS paid_order_value_usd
FROM customers c
JOIN orders o ON c.id = o.customer_id
WHERE o.status = 'paid'
  AND o.created_at >= DATE_TRUNC('quarter', CURRENT_DATE) - INTERVAL '3 months'
  AND o.created_at < DATE_TRUNC('quarter', CURRENT_DATE)
GROUP BY c.id, c.name
ORDER BY paid_order_value_usd DESC, c.id
LIMIT 10;
First 4 of 10 customers
CustomerUSD
Enterprise Plus352,940
Acme Corp284,110
Globex219,803
Initech201,442

Enterprise Plus: 352,940 USD; Acme Corp: 284,110 USD; Globex: 219,803 USD; Initech: 201,442 USD; Northstar: 169,000 USD; River: 148,000 USD; Oak: 127,000 USD; Cedar: 106,000 USD; Pine: 91,000 USD; Maple: 78,000 USD

Works with the database you already run

  • PostgreSQL
  • MySQL
  • Azure SQL
  • Databricks SQL
  • Kusto
  • BigQuery
  • Amazon Athena
  • Elasticsearch
  • Snowflake
  • Files & Object Storage
dashboards

Keep the answer. Refresh the data.

Pin a chart to your own dashboard and refresh it whenever you need current numbers.

  • Pin it by asking

    “Add this to my Sales dashboard” in the conversation puts the chart there.

  • Refresh one card or all of them

    A refresh re-runs the stored query and redraws the stored chart definition. Cards built from the same question refresh together.

  • Take the chart with you

    Download a chart as PNG or SVG from any answer, ready for a deck or a doc.

trust

Evidence, visibility, control

  • Evidence with every answer

    Each answer shows the query that ran, the tables it read, the row count, and how long it took.

  • Visible progress

    See each phase as it runs and what it produced. Reopen the question from your history.

  • Controlled execution

    Every generated query passes read-only validation before execution. Generated Python analysis runs with network access blocked.

See all features

ask. query. analyze.

No agents to configure. Point it at your database and ask.

Every answer shows the query that ran, the tables it read, and how long it took.

14 days free · no credit card required